High CPC Keywords 2021 | Highest Paying AdSense Niche

High CPC Keywords 2021: If you have been blogging for a while, you will know that only a successful blog can make enough money as a full-time job. If you just place Adsense ads on your blog and expect people to click on those ads, then making your blog profitable is really difficult. The best way to make money blogging is through affiliate marketing.

Even if your website has thousands of visitors, you can’t earn enough income through Adsense alone. To become a successful Adsense publisher, you need a large number of website visitors to interact with your content and content from Adsense.

However, if you want to monetize your blog and make enough money, you need to target the best keywords and take advantage of AdSense’s most profitable niche. Only in this way can you run a truly profitable, successful, or profitable blog. If your Google Adsense account is approved, you can monetize your blog and start making money.

Therefore, if you want to monetize your blog and place AdSense ads, you need to do some research. After all, you want to get the most return from Adsense. To do this, you need to be more strategic about your blog and the way you place ads on your website. Not all AdSense advertisers pay the same amount for advertising. In fact, it depends on the industry and niche.

Cost-per-click or CPC is an algorithm used in Google Adsense that allows publishers to earn a certain amount of revenue every time they click on a particular type of ad on their blog or article. But how much will you get? It depends on many things, such as the niche or category you write about, the number of visitors, and the type of ads generated on your blog.

The most competitive industries usually spend the most money to place Adsense ads.

Before you start writing new content and articles on your blog, you need to do keyword research. You need to choose a segment wisely and optimize your content based on that segment. If you can become a top influencer in the segment and rank for specific keywords, then you can see more profit from ad placement.

Getting your first $100 Adsense is easy, but turning your blog into a full-time business is difficult. To do this, you need to choose a niche market that generates high revenue and generates traffic. After that, all you have to do is optimize your content through SEO and make your content more attractive.

As we know, how difficult it is to be consistent on a blog, and there are so many. Many problems that bloggers may face, such as low income and website traffic. If you want to increase revenue, you need a lot of traffic and clicks on ads on your website. Generally, Google will determine the type of advertising suitable for the website based on the keywords we use on the website. In this article, you will learn about the Highest Paying Niche Ideas For 2021, Highest CPC Keywords 2021 that can help you increase your revenue.

How To Select Most Profitable Niche

It is very important to choose a niche carefully. Otherwise, you will end up with a blog that generates millions of traffic every month, but because of the low click-through rate or cost-per-click, you can only generate pennies from Adsense. If you want to build a career through a blog and turn it into a profitable business, you need to target these high-performing keywords and industries.

So how can you find the best keywords with a profitable niche market and high clickthrough rate and cost-per-click? If you want to create a well-functioning high-traffic website, you should choose a niche market that has less competition but high clickthrough rates and high cost-per-clicks. If you are just starting out, it will take some time to generate organic traffic to your website. But locating the right keywords can make the whole process faster.

To help you, we have curated a list of the highest-paid keywords and the best market segments…

Top 10 Highest Paying Adsense Niche Ideas For 2021

In the United States, insurance is easy and the highest paying niche. This is a very competitive niche and has an average CPC of $17.55 and can go up to $55.

Most of the insurance fall under this niche, including health, home, auto, and life insurance. Businesses are willing to pay more for clicks on an insurance ad because they can have an incredibly high ROI, even with much higher CPCs.

Just like insurance, loans, and banking-related niche can also be very profitable.

Highest Paying Niche Ideas For 2021

  • Insurance: $55 CPC
  • Loans: $47 CPC
  • Gas/Electricity: $41 CPC
  • Mortgage: $38 CPC
  • Attorney: $37 CPC
  • Credit: $37 CPC
  • Lawyer: $31 CPC
  • Donate: $28 CPC
  • Conference Call: $23 CPC
  • Degree: $18 CPC

Why Some Keywords have a High Cost Per Click?

High-CPC-Keywords-2021

In Google Adsense, the cost per click of some keywords tends to be high. This is because of the advertising company and because the customer is very important to them (that is, the insurance company). Therefore, they will pay a high price for their ads every time they are clicked, so the cost per click will also be high.

Adsense’s highest paying keywords Here are some of the best and highest CPC keywords for Adsense you can use on your blog. Also note that if you really want to increase your income, you must be a professional copywriter and have some exciting on-page SEO techniques. all the best.

Top 20 High CPC Keywords 2021

Highest Paying Keywords for AdsenseCost-per-click (USD)
Insurance$58
Gas/Electricity$55
Loans$50
Mortgage$48
Attorney$47
Lawyer$43
Donate$42
Conference Call$42
Degree$40
Credit Card$38
Treatment$37
Software$35
Classes$35
Recovery$34
Trading$33
Rehab$33
Hosting$31
Transfer$29
Cord Blood$27
Claim$25

If you specialize in any of these niches you can use these keywords to increase your CPC and improve your Adsense earnings.

These keywords are the highest-paying keywords in 2021 and also will be in the coming years.

High CPC Keywords 2021 for the Insurance Niche

KeywordCPC (USD)Results
Compare car insurance4709,720,000
cars with the cheapest insurance rates3174,200,000
best learner driver insurance301530,000
car insurance personal injury2993,210,000

High CPC Keywords 2021 for the Doctor Niche

There is hardly anyone who doesn’t know the importance of a doctor. That’s why they can pay so much in advertising them because they have so much value for a patient. These are some of the high CPC keywords for the doctor niche are:

KeywordCPC (USD)Results
can you sue a doctor for wrong diagnose251719,000
doctorate in security19029,000,000
doctor after a car accident13731,200,000
rehab doctors11932,900,000

High paying Adsense keyword CPC

There are many CPC keywords that can pay you so much but on the top there is Mesothelioma. From research, it’s found that “Mesothelioma survival rate” becomes the top paying keyword ($1006.56) CPC.

Mesothelioma is rare lung cancer that begins in the lungs, stomach, or lining of the heart. Treatment is effective but incurable, and the patient has a life expectancy of 12 to 21 months after diagnosis.

KeywordCPC (USD)Results
compensation mesothelioma569694,000
mesothelioma attorney Houston546129,000
mesothelioma compensation327616,000
lawyers for mesothelioma266567,000
mesothelioma settlement fund257282,000
Statute of limitations on mesothelioma claims174.0713,000
Mesothelioma lawsuit settlements176.4410,800

High CPC Keywords for Bitcoin/Cryptocurreny

Bitcoin/Cryptocurrencies keywords are not that high in CPC though they can be useful and they are the future.

KeywordCPC (USD)Results
bitcoin merchant account64.32297,000
bitcoin merchant services33.24336,000
buy bitcoin Australia21.47893,000
buy stocks with bitcoin21.089,070,000
software mining bitcoin18.19940,000

Best Real Estate Keywords With High CPC

The real estate sector is one of the most profitable industries and continues to grow exponentially. This is one of the most popular searches on Google. This is one of the highest and most profitable niches after “insurance” and “banking”.

If you are interested in real estate as a niche market, there are many keywords to explore and write about. The real estate industry is one of the most competitive industries. Therefore, advertisers pay big bucks to advertise real estate.

Real Estate KeywordsMax. CPC ($)Avg. Monthly Search
Real Estate19.23350,000
Commercial Real Estate21.94123,900
Real Estate Investment Trust40.08100,200
Real Estate Agency43.8588,200
Real Estate Agents43.4488,1000
Real Estate License32.3426,400
Real Estate Website27.2421,200
Real Estate Investments41.2111,300
Real Estate Investors39.8813,600
Real Estate Brokerage27.1212,300

Keywords for Auto Insurance With High CPC & RPM

“Auto insurance” is another keyword that is often searched on Google. Those who want to buy insurance for their car, mostly look for these keywords. Insurance is one of the most competitive keywords and market segments.

But if you use long-tail keywords, you are likely to rank easily on Google. Car insurance is a high CPC keyword with high RPM.

Auto Insurance KeywordsMax. CPC ($)Avg. Monthly Search
Auto Insurance40.38165,000
Cheap Auto Insurance23.1390,300
Cheapest Auto Insurance26.1183,100
Auto Insurance Companies32.6131,200
AARP Auto Insurance7.3212,110
United Auto Insurance8.2311,320
General Auto Insurance6.6712,000
Metlife Auto Insurance5.2613,200
Lawyers for Auto Insurance23.4133,600
Nationwide Auto Insurance5.1210,300

Highest Paid Adsense Keywords in 2021

Highest Paid Adsense Keywords in 2021

  • Health $37 CPC
  • Software $35 CPC
  • Online Classes $35 CPC
  • Cryptocurrency $34 CPC
  • Trading $33 CPC
  • Rehab $33 CPC
  • Hosting $31 CPC
  • Telecom $29 CPC
  • Travel $27 CPC
  • Real State $25 CPC

Low Competition Adsense Keywords With Highest CPC


Low Competition Adsense Keywords With Highest CPC

  • Home Decor $17.8 CPC
  • Leisure $12.3 CPC
  • Beauty and Skin Care $9.3 CPC
  • Fashion $9 CPC
  • Resorts $6.4 CPC
  • Pet Foods $5 CPC
  • Retail $4.8 CPC
  • Fitness $3.8 CPC
  • Jewelry $3.6 CPC
  • Golfing  $2.3

Which countries to target for higher revenue?

It’s very important to know about which countries to target for higher revenue if you are a blogger. There are different prices of ads in different countries and if you want to increase your revenue even with small traffic, you can. But how? Well, there are some techniques you should follow like writing style & language, Website layout. And then there are those countries which you should target like the United States, Canada, UK, Germany, Thailand, UAE, Japan, etc. because of high cost-per-click over there. In the US, the max CPC can be greater than USD 50 which is so much.

And if we talk about the language, if you’d like to make your blog famous in a country like the US, you should write in their language and write it with quality. The same goes for other countries like the UK, Japan, Thailand, UAE, write the blog in their language. It will not only make them easily understand your blog but high your revenue because of the high CPC in those countries as well.

What type of ads are Most profitable?

So here is a question, which ads should we use in our blog to gain more revenue? Well, there can be many types of ads like:

  • In-feed ads
  • In-article ads
  • Display ads, etc.

Display ads can be used because they come in a variety of formats and can be used with text ads. The problem with display ads, however, is that they can only appear on content pages and don’t look great on Adsense but can be supplemented with in-event ads and in-article ads, which is a good sign.

The ads on the show look good and can help you generate revenue. Because they display products, articles and news in the form of advertisements. We can customize it too. They are great for small screen phones and a good user experience. They can be customized as per our blog. These ads can be used with display ads, which can help increase your sales. Using ads on the show is a great option.

Let’s talk about the best types and these are the ads in the article. What are the advantages of this type of advertising? We have so many advantages to use it as if we received an ad code and we can place that code between paragraphs on our blog. So when we write a good article, we can put a lot of ads in between the content, which can be profitable. In-article ads provide a better user experience. They are ideal for phones or tabs. This display adapts itself according to the shape of the device.

How To Use and Optimize AdSense Ads?

Adsense is certainly the best platform for publishers and content creators. Google has made using Adsense very easy and convenient. All you have to do is change the ads on your blog for the best results. This will help you make more money through Adsense.

Google gives content creators the option to choose the types of ads they want to appear on their websites. You can choose from these options to show the best performing ads

  • Text and display ads
  • Relevant ads
  • Advertise on broadcast
  • Advertisements in articles

Usually, in-article ad formats work best for most content creators and bloggers. In-article ads offer a higher CTR and thus earn you more revenue from your AdSense.

In-article ads will be mixed with your content because Google will display them between articles. These ads are contextual and relevant to your content. So you have a high CRT because many site visitors click on this ad.

How To Use Auto Ads By Google?

Google Auto Ads is by far one of the most advanced machine learning tools for advertising. With machine learning, Google automatically places ads on your website where they are most likely to appear.

Millions of websites worldwide use Google automated ads to display banner ads on their websites.

Google has been testing the auto ads function since September 2017 as a beta and recently (in early March) released this functionality to everyone.

The only downside to this is that you don’t have much control over how many ads are shown or where they are placed, which can be annoying if you’re picky.

To set up Auto ads on your site, follow these steps:

  1. Sign in to your AdSense account.
  2. In the left navigation panel, click My ads.
  3. Click Auto ads.
  4. On the “Choose your global settings” page, use the controls to select the ad formats that you’d like to show.
  5. Leave Automatically get new formats selected if you want AdSense to automatically add new ad formats to your global settings as they become available.
  6. Click Save.
  7. On the “Place code on your page” page, click Copy code.
  8. Paste the ad code between the <head> and </head> tags of each page where you want to show Auto ads. If you’re not sure how to do this, see Google’s Code implementation guide.

Bonus: Some other high CPC keywords

  • Mesothelioma Law Firm ($179)
  • Donate car to charity California ($130)
  • Donate car to Tax Credit ($126.6)
  • Donate cards in MA ($125)
  • How to Donate a Car in California ($111.21)
  • Sell Annuity Payment ($107.46)
  • Donate your car for kids ($106.84)
  • Annuity Settlements ($100.72)
  • World Trade Center Footage ($95.02)
  • Psychic for Free ($94.61)
  • Donate old Cars to Charity ($94.55)
  • Criminal Lawyer Miami ($70)
  • Personal Injury Lawyers ($66.53)
  • Asbestos Lung Cancer ($60.96)
  • Injury Lawyers ($60.79)
  • Online Criminal Justice Degree ($60.40)
  • insurance Companies ($52)
  • Business VOIP Solutions ($51.90)
  • Auto Mobile Insurance Quotes ($50)
  • Auto Mobile Shipping Quotes ($50)
  • Health Records or Personal Health Record ($40)
  • Dayton Freight Lines ($99.39)
  • Online Motor Insurance Quotes ($95.65)
  • Online Colleges ($95.65)
  • Online Classes ($95.05)

How to boost your revenue?

From the list, you can see that there are many keywords that seem easy to write down and will earn you good returns. But in the world of blogs, there are hundreds or even thousands of pages related to these keywords. So how do you increase your income? For that, you need to write perfect articles for your blog that include certain high CPC keywords. And once you need good on-page SEO for your blog to rank higher in Google. Then you can get a lot of traffic as well as income but this is not an easy task as there are many sites related to your blog.

Conclusion

I hope this article on High CPC Keywords 2021 will be very useful to increase the revenue for bloggers from Adsense. Do comment if you have any queries and also do visit our site for information related to blogging.

5/5 (1 Review)

2 thoughts on “High CPC Keywords 2021 | Highest Paying AdSense Niche”

  1. Thank you for sharing this info. I’m actually trying to create a blog and was looking for much better topics than those common niches. This is very helpful. At least now I have an idea of what I would like to pick as my niche. Would love to subscribe to your blog. 🙂

    Reply

Leave a Comment